Advertisements

JUST IN: Amber Rose Addresses ‘LEAK’ Photos Via Twitter…..

30 Jun

It seems like someone got their hands and leaked some very personal photo’s of Your favorite Rappers Anytime Gal Amber Rose. The pix which I won’t upload here show Rose in some very porno Esq positions… It seems like they have found there way on many popular websites and blogs. Just moments ago Amber took to twitter to address the leak photo’s..

I was gonna wait until my radio show to address this but I want to say this now. I trusted someone that worked 4 me & allowed them to use my laptop a million times, I caught this person sending my pics to themselves and I fired this person immediately Wiz & I & both of our families have known about this for 2 months now. We tried to prepare ourselves for this day. Those pictures r 2 1/2 years old just sitting in my computer. I’m really hurt & embarr#!@%*#ed because I have so many young girls that look up to me. I would never put those pics out of myself

These celebs are so messy when they trust ordinary people with their private life. Before the above tweet she wrote this 5hrs earlier..

No matter what I go thru or how embarrassed I am I have a man that Loves me & has my back thru everything. @RealWizKhalifa thank u. 🙂

hmmmmmmm. Word on the street is she sent them to Nicki Minaj’s boyfriend SB… But she claims everything was made up and a lie.

I’m not mad at the pics tho…but with these D-List celebs it’s hard to know who’s lying.

WOW BUT WAIT THERE’S MORE….LOOK WHAT SHE JUST TWEETED.

The company that I was working with no longer wants to work with me because of these pics and that prevents me from getting money to take care of my family. Its a messed up situation when someone so evil comes into ur life and tries to destroy it. I know I’m not the only girl in the world that has taken pics like that but they were very private. I’m sorry for letting my young Rosebuds down. Pls understand this was a result of trusting a person that didn’t deserve my trust. I have cried for the past 2 days but I know this to shall p#!@%*#. Thank u for all of ur support.

Is This What Yeezy Really Taught You? DO BETTER!

Follow Amber On Twitter @DaRealAmberRose

Advertisements

4 Responses to “JUST IN: Amber Rose Addresses ‘LEAK’ Photos Via Twitter…..”

  1. b didddy June 30, 2011 at 5:57 pm #

    those pics are fake if u look at da pics are tatoos are on the opposite side but you guys are to stupid to notice that

  2. Ledjin June 30, 2011 at 6:14 pm #

    Those pics real as shit..hell u talkin bout?!! She look good tho!!

  3. bizzyblanco June 30, 2011 at 6:34 pm #

    Ki

  4. dawn dozier July 1, 2011 at 9:33 am #

    Keep ur head up it don’t matter if u rich or broke u out here on ur grind the people are still gone talk n form they own opinion so brush it off….fuc? The haters

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: